PDA

View Full Version : AE Memory Master IIe and AE Ramworks I Jumper Settings



hexsane
March 10th, 2009, 05:07 PM
Anyone have the jumper settings for these cards?

dorkbert
March 11th, 2009, 09:44 AM
I don't recall Ramworks having any jumpers. If there is one, it's probably Rev A/B select for DHR support in the IIe. That said, care to post a pic that might jog people's memory?

hexsane
March 11th, 2009, 10:00 AM
I'm a dope. You're right - no jumper settings for that card. I needed them for the memory master and assumed I would need them for the Ramworks also.

Anyone know if the Ramworks accepts 256k x 1 DIPs? It currently has 64k x 1 chips in it.

http://linkdirectory.tv/ramworks.jpg

And the Memory Master IIe

http://linkdirectory.tv/memorymasterii.jpg