PDA

View Full Version : prolog ?



Marty
August 7th, 2009, 08:42 AM
Hi all;
Does anyone know if the modules from a prolog m900 will work on a prolog m980.. or will it blow up the m980 or the module ??????? :whaasup: :whaasup:
THANK YOU Marty

dave_m
August 9th, 2009, 03:56 PM
I vaguely remember the Prolog series of PROM Progammers. I do remember that for some reason one model had a switch on the front panel that would invert the data patterns to be fused. One time a tech programmed a whole slew of parts with the switch in the wrong position which resulted in a lot of wasted parts.

Marty
August 9th, 2009, 04:44 PM
Hi;
Yes, that is the M900, the M980 doesn't have that switch.... :cool:
Thank You Marty