PDA

View Full Version : Trying to activate a IBM 7532 Industrial Computer



prairiegeo
April 21st, 2012, 08:50 AM
Just new here. I have a 7532 industrial computer that I am trying to reactivate. Replaced cmos battery and it wants me to "run SETUP" but i can't seem to figure out what it wants. It is taking me into BASIC ver C1.10

Chuck(G)
April 21st, 2012, 08:54 AM
You'll need to boot and run the Customer Diagnostics. See here:

http://www.9999hp.net/7531/

Shadow Lord
October 20th, 2012, 09:00 AM
You'll need to boot and run the Customer Diagnostics. See here:

http://www.9999hp.net/7531/

Just wondering if anyone got a backup of this site with all the pictures? The site is down now and archive.org only has the text....

Edit: got in touch w/ the site owner and he has it back up and running!